*Magnify*
SPONSORED LINKS
Creative fun in
the palm of your hand.
Printed from https://www.writing.com/main/view_item/item_id/1637691-Bus-schedules
Rated: E · Other · Other · #1637691
Bus schedules for trips
Missoula-Tulsa (34 hours)

Location Arrives Departs Layover Carrier Schedule

MISSOULA, MT 04:00pm RRS 0006

DRUMMOND, MT 05:05pm 05:05pm RRS 0006

DEER LODGE, MT 05:35pm 05:35pm RRS 0006

WARM SPRINGS, MT 05:55pm 05:55pm RRS 0006

BUTTE, MT 06:15pm 06:45pm :30 RRS 0006

WHITEHALL, MT 07:15pm 07:15pm RRS 0006

THREE FORKS, MT 07:40pm 07:40pm RRS 0006

MANHATTAN, MT 07:50pm 07:50pm RRS 0006

BELGRADE, MT 08:00pm 08:00pm RRS 0006

BOZEMAN, MT 08:25pm 08:35pm :10 RRS 0006

LIVINGSTON, MT 09:05pm 09:05pm RRS 0006

BIG TIMBER, MT 09:45pm 10:00pm :15 RRS 0006

COLUMBUS, MT 10:35pm 10:35pm RRS 0006

LAUREL, MT 11:00pm 11:00pm RRS 0006

BILLINGS, MT 11:15pm RRS 0006 Transfer 01:15am (2:00)

SHERIDAN, WY 03:15am 03:30am :15 JL 0702

BUFFALO, WY 04:05am 04:15am :10 JL 0702

GILLETTE, WY 05:20am 05:25am :05 JL 0702

SPEARFISH, SD 07:00am 07:00am JL 0702

RAPID CITY, SD 08:00am 08:15am :15 JL 0702

WALL, SD 09:10am 09:10am JL 0702

KADOKA, SD 09:45am 09:45am JL 0702

VIVIAN, SD 11:45am 12:15pm :30 JL 0702

OACOMA, SD 12:55pm 12:55pm JL 0702

MITCHELL, SD 02:00pm 02:05pm :05 JL 0702

SIOUX FALLS ARPT, SD 03:00pm 03:00pm JL 0702

SIOUX FALLS, SD 03:10pm JL 0702 Transfer 03:45pm (:35) JL 0501

VERMILLION, SD 04:45pm 05:00pm :15 JL 0501

SIOUX CITY, IA 05:40pm 05:40pm JL 0501

ONAWA, IA 06:25pm 06:25pm JL 0501

OMAHA, NE 07:25pm 07:45pm :20 JL 0501

ROCK PORT, MO 08:50pm 09:05pm :15 JL 0501

ST JOSEPH, MO 10:00pm 10:00pm JL 0501

KANSAS CTY ARPT, MO 10:35pm 10:35pm JL 0501

KANSAS CITY, MO 11:00pm JL 0501; Transfer 11:35pm (:35) GLI 6423

TULSA, OK 03:50am

Tulsa-Missoula (38hours)

Location Arrives Departs Layover Carrier Schedule

TULSA, OK 07:15pm JL 0806; BARTLESVILLE DEWEY, OK; COFFEYVILLE, KS 08:40pm; CHANUTE, KS 09:40pm; IOLA, KS 10:00pm KANSAS CITY, MO 11:59pm transfer 01:30am [1:31]; ST JOSEPH, MO 02:30am; MARYVILLE, MO; CLARINDA, IA; SHENANDOAH, IA; OMAHA, NE 05:35am; ONAWA, IA; SIOUX CITY, IA 07:30am; VERMILLION, SD; SIOUX FALLS, SD 09:35am Transfer 12:25pm [2:50]; MITCHELL, SD; OACOMA, SD; VIVIAN, SD; KADOKA, SD; WALL, SD; RAPID CITY, SD 05:15pm; SPEARFISH, SD 06:20pm;
GILLETTE, WY; BUFFALO, WY 09:00pm; SHERIDAN, WY 09:45pm;
BILLINGS, MT 11:59pm JL 0701 Transfer 01:30am [1:31] GLI 1275;
LIVINGSTON, MT; BOZEMAN, MT 04:00am; BUTTE, MT; MISSOULA, MT 07:55am

© Copyright 2010 Kåre Enga, P.O. 22, Blogville (enga at Writing.Com). All rights reserved.
Writing.Com, its affiliates and syndicates have been granted non-exclusive rights to display this work.
Printed from https://www.writing.com/main/view_item/item_id/1637691-Bus-schedules